Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Care Select Limited

Private Limited Company

Care Select Limited
6 Link Way
Howsell Road
Malvern Link
Worcestershire
WR14 1UQ
Company NameCare Select Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07469906
Incorporation Date15 December 2010 (11 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorElizabeth Anne Price
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityResidential Care Activities For The Elderly and Disabled
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return15 December 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due29 December 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address6 Link Way
Howsell Road
Malvern Link
Worcestershire
WR14 1UQ
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 100 other companies
ConstituencyWest Worcestershire
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWorcestershire
Built Up AreaGreat Malvern
ParishMalvern

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return15 December 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due29 December 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8531)Social work with accommodation
SIC 2007 (87300)Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Event History

7 January 2022Confirmation statement made on 15 December 2021 with updates
21 December 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2021
13 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 15 December 2020 with updates
23 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
28 February 2020Termination of appointment of Eric Albert Price as a director on 28 February 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing