Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bruton Films Ltd

Private Limited Company

Bruton Films Ltd
24 Lauderdale Road
Hunton Bridge
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8QB
Company NameBruton Films Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07485420
Incorporation Date7 January 2011 (10 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDaniel John Percival
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityMotion Picture Production Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return7 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due21 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address24 Lauderdale Road
Hunton Bridge
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8QB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishAbbots Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return7 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due21 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (9211)Motion picture and video production
SIC 2007 (59111)Motion picture production activities
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (59112)Video production activities
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (9220)Radio and television activities
SIC 2007 (59113)Television programme production activities
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (59120)Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Event History

9 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 7 January 2021 with no updates
30 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
8 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 7 January 2020 with no updates
11 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2018
10 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 7 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing