Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

NASM Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

NASM Services Ltd
31 Main Street
Shenstone
Lichfield
WS14 0LZ
Company NameNASM Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07488896
Incorporation Date11 January 2011 (10 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNarinder Singh Sungu
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityElectrical Installation
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return11 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address31 Main Street
Shenstone
Lichfield
WS14 0LZ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return11 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4534)Other building installation
SIC 2007 (43210)Electrical installation

Event History

4 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 11 January 2021 with no updates
27 January 2021Secretary's details changed for Hardip Singh Ahluwalia on 25 January 2021
27 January 2021Director's details changed for Mr Narinder Singh Sungu on 25 January 2021
30 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2019
13 July 2020Registered office address changed from 829 Alum Rock Road Ward End Birmingham B8 2AG to 31 Main Street Shenstone Lichfield WS14 0LZ on 13 July 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing