Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

WNZ Enterprises Ltd

Private Limited Company

WNZ Enterprises Ltd
2 Hawkes Ridge
Ty Canol
Cwmbran
Gwent
NP44 6JS
Wales
Company NameWNZ Enterprises Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07491625
Incorporation Date13 January 2011 (8 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJason Neil Lloyd
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return8 February 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due22 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Hawkes Ridge
Ty Canol
Cwmbran
Gwent
NP44 6JS
Wales
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTorfaen
County
Built Up AreaNewport (Newport)
ParishFairwater
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return8 February 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due22 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.
SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85590)Other education n.e.c.

Event History

20 January 2018Confirmation statement made on 13 January 2018 with no updates
27 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
27 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 13 January 2017 with updates
31 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
8 June 2016Registered office address changed from 80 Western Avenue Newport Gwent NP20 3QZ to 2 Hawkes Ridge Ty Canol Cwmbran Gwent NP44 6JS on 8 June 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more