Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Metakey Developments Limited

Private Limited Company

Metakey Developments Limited
100 Queen Anne Avenue
Bromley
Kent
BR2 0SD
Company NameMetakey Developments Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07504724
Incorporation Date25 January 2011 (8 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBenjamin Efeturi Kokoruwe
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return25 January 2019 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 February 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address100 Queen Anne Avenue
Bromley
Kent
BR2 0SD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBeckenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 3 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return25 January 2019 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 February 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7032)Manage real estate, fee or contract
SIC 2007 (68320)Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Event History

2 November 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2017
26 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 25 January 2017 with updates
31 October 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016
26 February 2016Annual return made up to 25 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-26
  • GBP 1
31 October 2015Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more