Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Franks Sauces Limited

Private Limited Company

Franks Sauces Limited
610 Parkfield Road
Parkfields
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 6EH
Company NameFranks Sauces Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07517110
Incorporation Date4 February 2011 (10 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFrank Michael Lewis
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Condiments and Seasonings
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return27 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address610 Parkfield Road
Parkfields
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 6EH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return27 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (1587)Manufacture of condiments & seasonings
SIC 2007 (10840)Manufacture of condiments and seasonings

Event History

27 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 27 January 2021 with no updates
27 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 29 February 2020
10 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 27 January 2020 with no updates
21 November 2019Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2019
27 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 27 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing