Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

M Savvas Limited

Private Limited Company

M Savvas Limited
Lynton House
7-12 Tavistock Square
London
WC1H 9BQ
Company NameM Savvas Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07522827
Incorporation Date9 February 2011 (11 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Savvas
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivitySpecialists Medical Practice Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (7 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return22 June 2022 (1 week, 5 days ago)
Next Return Due6 July 2023 (1 year from now)

Contact

Registered AddressLynton House
7-12 Tavistock Square
London
WC1H 9BQ
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 1,000 other companies
ConstituencyHolborn and St Pancras
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (7 months from now)
Latest Return22 June 2022 (1 week, 5 days ago)
Next Return Due6 July 2023 (1 year from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2007 (86220)Specialists medical practice activities

Event History

23 January 2022Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2021
28 July 2021Confirmation statement made on 22 June 2021 with no updates
30 January 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2020
22 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 June 2020 with updates
26 January 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing