Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Toscanini Ltd

Private Limited Company

Toscanini Ltd
17 Dockside Court
Harry Zeital Way
London
E5 9RR
Company NameToscanini Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07527488
Incorporation Date11 February 2011 (9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorClaudio Polimeni
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityUnlicenced Restaurants and Cafes
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (9 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return29 September 2019 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due13 October 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address17 Dockside Court
Harry Zeital Way
London
E5 9RR
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHackney North and Stoke Newington
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (9 months from now)
Latest Return29 September 2019 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due13 October 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2007 (56102)Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Event History

9 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2017
2 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 29 September 2017 with no updates
6 January 2017Registered office address changed from C/O G. Teoli & Co. Balfour House 741 High Road London N12 0BP to Sandwich Bar Platform 1 Hackney Downs Station Dalston Lane London London E8 1LA on 6 January 2017
30 November 2016Micro company accounts made up to 29 February 2016
29 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 29 September 2016 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more