Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bespoke Joinery (UK) Limited

Private Limited Company

Bespoke Joinery (UK) Limited
78 Spring Lane
Whittington
Lichfield
WS14 9NA
Company NameBespoke Joinery (UK) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07530596
Incorporation Date15 February 2011 (10 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnthony John Hawkins
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityJoinery Installation
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return15 February 2021 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due1 March 2022 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address78 Spring Lane
Whittington
Lichfield
WS14 9NA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaWhittington (Lichfield)
ParishWhittington

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Latest Return15 February 2021 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due1 March 2022 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4542)Joinery Installations
SIC 2007 (43320)Joinery installation

Event History

29 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 15 February 2021 with updates
24 February 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
25 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 15 February 2020 with updates
17 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
19 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 15 February 2019 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing