Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Panicle Limited

Private Limited Company

Panicle Limited
Hoff Lodge
Hoff
Appleby-In-Westmorland
CA16 6TD
Company NamePanicle Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07535262
Incorporation Date18 February 2011 (10 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul David Nickells
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return31 January 2021 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due14 February 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressHoff Lodge
Hoff
Appleby-In-Westmorland
CA16 6TD
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyPenrith and The Border
RegionNorth West
CountyCumbria
ParishHoff

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return31 January 2021 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due14 February 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

31 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 31 January 2021 with no updates
11 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 29 February 2020
10 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 31 January 2020 with no updates
26 November 2019Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2019
31 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 31 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing