Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Jain & Jain Limited

Private Limited Company

Jain & Jain Limited
28 Springdale Road
Broadstone
Dorset
BH18 9BT
Company NameJain & Jain Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07561396
Incorporation Date11 March 2011 (8 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorParmod Kishan Jain
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityGeneral Medical Practice Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return28 April 2019 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 May 2020 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address28 Springdale Road
Broadstone
Dorset
BH18 9BT
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyMid Dorset and North Poole
RegionSouth West
CountyDorset
Built Up AreaBournemouth/Poole
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return28 April 2019 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 May 2020 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

5

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8512)Medical practice activities
SIC 2007 (86210)General medical practice activities
SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

9 November 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
15 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 11 March 2017 with updates
27 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
4 April 2016Annual return made up to 11 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-04
  • GBP 100
11 August 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more