Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Parts4Engines Limited

Private Limited Company

Parts4Engines Limited
5 Frickley Road
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S11 7EX
Company NameParts4Engines Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07568676
Incorporation Date17 March 2011 (8 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJeremy Charles Muntus
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return17 March 2019 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address5 Frickley Road
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S11 7EX
Website URLhttp://www.parts4engines.net
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@Parts4Engines
ConstituencySheffield, Hallam
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountySouth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaSheffield
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return17 March 2019 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

15 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
22 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 March 2017 with updates
22 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
8 April 2016Annual return made up to 17 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-08
  • GBP 100
22 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more