Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Show & Events Group Limited

Private Limited Company

Show & Events Group Limited
The Barrows
Roydon Road
Harlow
CM19 5DY
Company NameShow & Events Group Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07582062
Incorporation Date29 March 2011 (11 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAntony Jon Ball
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts31 December 2021 (6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2023 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return29 March 2022 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due12 April 2023 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Barrows
Roydon Road
Harlow
CM19 5DY
Shared Address This company shares its address with 7 other companies
ConstituencyHarlow
RegionEast of England
CountyEssex
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 December 2021 (6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2023 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return29 March 2022 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due12 April 2023 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

20 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2020
19 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 29 March 2021 with no updates
30 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 29 March 2020 with no updates
17 February 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
8 January 2020Registered office address changed from Ground Floor, 31 Kentish Town Road London NW1 8NL to The Barrows Roydon Road Harlow CM19 5DY on 8 January 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing