Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Concepts Consulting Limited

Private Limited Company

Concepts Consulting Limited
417 Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7JG
Company NameConcepts Consulting Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07599281
Incorporation Date11 April 2011 (10 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorOlaoluwakiitan Oyekenu
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return11 April 2021 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 April 2022 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address417 Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7JG
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return11 April 2021 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 April 2022 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

15 April 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2020
26 January 2021Registered office address changed from PO Box 4385 07599281: Companies House Default Address Cardiff CF14 8LH to 417 Watling Street Radlett WD7 7JG on 26 January 2021
15 December 2020Register inspection address has been changed to 789 Salisbury House 29 Finsbury Circus London EC2M 7EB
12 December 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
11 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 11 April 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing