Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Jamithea Limited

Private Limited Company

Jamithea Limited
The Old Presbytery Dunny Lane
Chipperfield
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9DB
Company NameJamithea Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07609096
Incorporation Date19 April 2011 (10 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTania Lynne Bigg
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityBusiness and Domestic Software Development
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return19 April 2021 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due3 May 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Old Presbytery Dunny Lane
Chipperfield
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9DB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishChipperfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return19 April 2021 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due3 May 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (62012)Business and domestic software development
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

5 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 19 April 2021 with no updates
22 April 2021Registered office address changed from 175 High Street Kimpton Hitchin Hertfordshire SG4 8QN England to The Old Presbytery Dunny Lane Chipperfield Kings Langley Hertfordshire WD4 9DB on 22 April 2021
29 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2020
20 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 April 2020 with no updates
17 July 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing