Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

D.W.S Rigging Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

D.W.S Rigging Services Ltd
18 Ovaltine Drive
Kings Langley
WD4 8SG
Company NameD.W.S Rigging Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07629739
Incorporation Date11 May 2011 (10 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDean Wesley Smith
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityScaffold Erection
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return11 May 2021 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address18 Ovaltine Drive
Kings Langley
WD4 8SG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySt Albans
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishAbbots Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return11 May 2021 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (43991)Scaffold erection

Event History

11 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 11 May 2021 with no updates
23 February 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2020
26 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 11 May 2020 with no updates
16 February 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2019
23 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 11 May 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing