Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

ASIP Limited

Private Limited Company

ASIP Limited
50 Furtherwick Road
Canvey Island
Essex
SS8 7AE
Company NameASIP Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07671446
Incorporation Date15 June 2011 (11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAli Percin
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityEvent Catering Activities
Latest Accounts30 June 2021 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2023 (8 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return3 June 2022 (1 month ago)
Next Return Due17 June 2023 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address50 Furtherwick Road
Canvey Island
Essex
SS8 7AE
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyCastle Point
RegionEast of England
CountyEssex
Built Up AreaCanvey Island
ParishCanvey Island

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2021 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2023 (8 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return3 June 2022 (1 month ago)
Next Return Due17 June 2023 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5552)Catering
SIC 2007 (56210)Event catering activities

Event History

27 January 2022Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2021
28 July 2021Confirmation statement made on 3 June 2021 with no updates
15 February 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2020
9 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 3 June 2020 with no updates
31 March 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing