Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

V. Patel Ltd

Private Limited Company

V. Patel Ltd
5 Grace Avenue
Shenley Manor, Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9DN
Company NameV. Patel Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07674568
Incorporation Date20 June 2011 (10 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorVipul Arunkumar Patel
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivitySpecialists Medical Practice Activities
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return8 April 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 April 2022 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address5 Grace Avenue
Shenley Manor, Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9DN
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return8 April 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 April 2022 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2007 (86220)Specialists medical practice activities

Event History

8 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 8 April 2021 with updates
21 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 20 June 2020 with updates
24 June 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2019
8 April 2020Amended accounts made up to 30 November 2018
12 September 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing