Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Employment Expres Limited

Private Limited Company

Employment Expres Limited
21 Devonshire Avenue
Woking
Surrey
GU21 5QW
Company NameEmployment Expres Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07677508
Incorporation Date21 June 2011 (8 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRaja Muhammad Waqas Khan
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Mobile Telephones
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return21 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due5 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address21 Devonshire Avenue
Woking
Surrey
GU21 5QW
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWoking
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 3 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return21 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due5 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (47421)Retail sale of mobile telephones

Event History

17 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 21 June 2017 with no updates
15 July 2017Notification of Raja Muhammad Waqas Khan as a person with significant control on 6 April 2017
31 March 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016
21 July 2016Annual return made up to 21 June 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-07-21
  • GBP 100
25 January 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more