Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dodman Leisure Limited

Private Limited Company

Dodman Leisure Limited
28 Bridge Road
Hunton Bridge
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8RF
Company NameDodman Leisure Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number07690280
Incorporation Date1 July 2011 (10 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorClive Charles Dodman
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityLicenced Restaurants
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 October 2021 (1 day, 13 hours from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End29 July
Latest Return1 July 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due15 July 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address28 Bridge Road
Hunton Bridge
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8RF
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishAbbots Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 October 2021 (1 day, 13 hours from now)
Latest Return1 July 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due15 July 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5530)Restaurants
SIC 2007 (56101)Licenced restaurants

Event History

1 May 2021Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
30 April 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2019
27 April 2021First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
18 November 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
17 November 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing