Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Platinum Bridal Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

Platinum Bridal Services Ltd
1 Lambourn Road
Willenhall
WV13 2SD
Company NamePlatinum Bridal Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07712450
Incorporation Date20 July 2011 (10 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRajbir Sandhu
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityHairdressing and Other Beauty Treatment
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return20 July 2021 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due3 August 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Lambourn Road
Willenhall
WV13 2SD
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyWalsall North
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return20 July 2021 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due3 August 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9302)Hairdressing & other beauty treatment
SIC 2007 (96020)Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Event History

30 April 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2020
25 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 20 July 2020 with no updates
30 April 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2019
10 December 2019Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
8 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 20 July 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing