Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Newland Park Management Company Limited

Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Newland Park Management Company Limited
The Clockhouse Bath Hill
Keynsham
Bristol
BS31 1HL
Company NameNewland Park Management Company Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07712637
Incorporation Date20 July 2011 (9 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPri/Ltd By Guar/Nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)
Previous Names
Current DirectorAmanda Sarah Warner
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityManagement of Real Estate On A Fee Or Contract Basis
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (8 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return20 July 2020 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due3 August 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Clockhouse Bath Hill
Keynsham
Bristol
BS31 1HL
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyNorth East Somerset
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaKeynsham
ParishKeynsham
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 100 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (8 months from now)
Latest Return20 July 2020 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due3 August 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7032)Manage real estate, fee or contract
SIC 2007 (68320)Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Event History

25 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 20 July 2017 with no updates
25 June 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016
8 December 2016Termination of appointment of Abbie Fussell as a director on 6 December 2016
8 August 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
27 July 2016Confirmation statement made on 20 July 2016 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more