Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Nicolas Contractors Ltd

Private Limited Company

Nicolas Contractors Ltd
26 Beaumont Avenue
Wembley
HA0 3BZ
Company NameNicolas Contractors Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07729019
Incorporation Date4 August 2011 (8 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNicolae Stefan
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Building Completion and Finishing
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return4 August 2019 (6 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 August 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address26 Beaumont Avenue
Wembley
HA0 3BZ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrent North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (3 months from now)
Latest Return4 August 2019 (6 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 August 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4545)Other building completion
SIC 2007 (43390)Other building completion and finishing

Event History

4 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 4 August 2017 with no updates
25 May 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
12 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 4 August 2016 with updates
31 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015
24 August 2015Annual return made up to 4 August 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-08-24
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more