Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Net-Teach Limited

Private Limited Company

Net-Teach Limited
The Tutor Centre Net-Teach
The Old Village School
Llanwrda
Carms
SA19 8HD
Wales
Company NameNet-Teach Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07748940
Incorporation Date23 August 2011 (9 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKaren Jayne Ardouin
Business IndustryEducation
Business ActivityGeneral Secondary Education
Latest Accounts31 August 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (2 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return23 August 2020 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due6 September 2021 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Tutor Centre Net-Teach
The Old Village School
Llanwrda
Carms
SA19 8HD
Wales
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
County
Built Up AreaLlanwrda
ParishLlanwrda

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 August 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (2 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return23 August 2020 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due6 September 2021 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2003 (8021)General secondary education
SIC 2007 (85310)General secondary education

Event History

10 December 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
9 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 23 August 2020 with no updates
8 December 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
11 August 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2019
29 May 2020Registered office address changed from 11 Bryndulais Llanwrda Llandovery Carmarthenshire SA19 8AG to The Tutor Centre Net-Teach the Old Village School, Llanwrda Carms SA19 8HD on 29 May 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing