Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

JPB Creative Engineering Ltd

Private Limited Company

JPB Creative Engineering Ltd
Penrhyn
Llawr Y Glyn
Caersws
SY17 5RR
Wales
Company NameJPB Creative Engineering Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07763048
Incorporation Date5 September 2011 (8 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Paul Brooks
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityOther Manufacturing N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return29 August 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due12 September 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressPenrhyn
Llawr Y Glyn
Caersws
SY17 5RR
Wales
Website URLhttp://jpbcreativeengineering.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyMontgomeryshire
County
ParishTrefeglwys
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (3 months from now)
Latest Return29 August 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due12 September 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3663)Other manufacturing
SIC 2007 (32990)Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Event History

20 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 September 2017 with no updates
23 May 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
13 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 1 September 2016 with updates
25 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015
18 September 2015Annual return made up to 1 September 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-09-18
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more