Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

RSP Financial Services Limited

Private Limited Company

RSP Financial Services Limited
3 Grange Court
229 Sharrow Lane
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S11 8AN
Company NameRSP Financial Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07778505
Incorporation Date19 September 2011 (8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRussell Stuart Powers
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Professional, Scientific and Technical Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 September 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return19 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due3 October 2019 (1 week, 3 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Grange Court
229 Sharrow Lane
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S11 8AN
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencySheffield Central
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountySouth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaSheffield
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return19 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due3 October 2019 (1 week, 3 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

21 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 19 September 2017 with no updates
10 July 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016
21 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 19 September 2016 with updates
27 June 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015
11 October 2015Annual return made up to 19 September 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-10-11
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more