Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Treewest Ltd

Private Limited Company

Treewest Ltd
86/88 Queensbury Road
Wembley
Middlesex
HA0 1QG
Company NameTreewest Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07788668
Incorporation Date27 September 2011 (8 years, 12 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Jacob Sprung
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Rusks and Biscuits; Manufacture of Preserved Pastry Goods and Cakes
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return27 September 2019 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due8 November 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address86/88 Queensbury Road
Wembley
Middlesex
HA0 1QG
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrent North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return27 September 2019 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due8 November 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (1582)Manufacture biscuits, preserved pastry etc.
SIC 2007 (10720)Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes

Event History

2 November 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2017
2 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 27 September 2017 with no updates
6 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 27 September 2016 with updates
6 October 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016
13 October 2015Termination of appointment of Dov Cohen as a director on 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more