Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

GFD Furniture Limited

Private Limited Company

GFD Furniture Limited
Unit 356c Dukesway Court
Team Valley Trading Estate
Gateshead
Tyne And Wear
NE11 0BH
Company NameGFD Furniture Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07795925
Incorporation Date4 October 2011 (7 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGraeme Robert John Fuller
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return4 October 2018 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 October 2019 (4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 356c Dukesway Court
Team Valley Trading Estate
Gateshead
Tyne And Wear
NE11 0BH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBlaydon
RegionNorth East
CountyTyne and Wear
Built Up AreaTyneside
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return4 October 2018 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 October 2019 (4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

18 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 4 October 2017 with no updates
3 August 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2017
12 October 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016
12 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 4 October 2016 with updates
30 October 2015Annual return made up to 4 October 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-10-30
  • GBP 10

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more