Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

KMK Designs Ltd

Private Limited Company

KMK Designs Ltd
72 Scales Road
London
N17 9EZ
Company NameKMK Designs Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07796542
Incorporation Date4 October 2011 (8 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKornelia Kaczmarek
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivitySpecialised Design Activities
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return4 October 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due18 October 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address72 Scales Road
London
N17 9EZ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTottenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return4 October 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due18 October 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74100)Specialised design activities

Event History

11 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 4 October 2017 with no updates
30 July 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2016
14 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 4 October 2016 with updates
24 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015
16 December 2015Annual return made up to 4 October 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-12-16
  • GBP 10

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more