Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

My Global Parcel Limited

Private Limited Company

My Global Parcel Limited
28a Eversley Road
Surbiton
Surrey
KT5 8BQ
Company NameMy Global Parcel Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07824332
Incorporation Date26 October 2011 (8 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTimothy Paul Beer
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityUnlicensed Carriers
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return26 October 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due9 November 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address28a Eversley Road
Surbiton
Surrey
KT5 8BQ
Website URLhttp://www.myglobalparcel.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyKingston and Surbiton
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return26 October 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due9 November 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6412)Courier other than national post
SIC 2007 (53202)Unlicensed carriers

Event History

9 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 26 October 2017 with no updates
12 September 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016
9 November 2016Termination of appointment of Nigel Rees Ashton as a director on 31 October 2016
9 November 2016Termination of appointment of Chris Lentjes as a director on 31 October 2016
9 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 26 October 2016 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more