Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Donshades Ltd

Private Limited Company

Donshades Ltd
Lilac Cottage The Street
Draycott
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3TH
Company NameDonshades Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07826851
Incorporation Date28 October 2011 (9 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Paul McNulty
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityMotion Picture, Video and Television Programme Post-Production Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return31 December 2020 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due14 January 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressLilac Cottage The Street
Draycott
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3TH
Shared Address This company shares its address with 6 other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaDraycott
ParishRodney Stoke

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return31 December 2020 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due14 January 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (59120)Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Event History

7 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2020 with updates
18 October 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2020
2 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2019 with no updates
30 December 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2019
23 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing