Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

C M S Solutions Inc Limited

Private Limited Company

C M S Solutions Inc Limited
Midlaw House
92 Newby Grove
Birmingham
B37 6QR
Company NameC M S Solutions Inc Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07865761
Incorporation Date30 November 2011 (7 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorThomas Mark Sharpe-Byrne
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivitySpecialised Cleaning Services
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return30 November 2018 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 December 2019 (2 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressMidlaw House
92 Newby Grove
Birmingham
B37 6QR
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyMeriden
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
ParishFordbridge
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return30 November 2018 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 December 2019 (2 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2007 (81222)Specialised cleaning services

Event History

30 November 2017Registered office address changed from Charlbury House 54 Charlbury Crescent Yardley Birmingham B26 2LL to 54 Newby Grove Birmingham B37 6QR on 30 November 2017
2 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 30 November 2016 with updates
27 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
31 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015
19 December 2015Annual return made up to 30 November 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-12-19
  • GBP 1,000

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more