Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

G-Design And Detail Limited

Private Limited Company

G-Design And Detail Limited
First Floor 2 Woodberry Grove
North Finchley
London
N12 0DR
Company NameG-Design And Detail Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07893905
Incorporation Date30 December 2011 (7 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAdam George
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityDevelopment of Building Projects
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return30 December 2018 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 January 2020 (2 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFirst Floor 2 Woodberry Grove
North Finchley
London
N12 0DR
Website URLhttp://www.g-dd.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyFinchley and Golders Green
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 100 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return30 December 2018 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 January 2020 (2 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (7011)Development & sell real estate
SIC 2007 (41100)Development of building projects

Event History

19 January 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
5 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 30 December 2016 with updates
5 February 2016Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2015
5 January 2016Annual return made up to 30 December 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-05
  • GBP 1
10 February 2015Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more