Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Led Sales Ltd

Private Limited Company

Led Sales Ltd
17 Osprey Close
Whittington
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9HT
Company NameLed Sales Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07927904
Incorporation Date30 January 2012 (9 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJulian Malcolm Floyd
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (6 days, 2 hours from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return30 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address17 Osprey Close
Whittington
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9HT
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaWhittington (Lichfield)
ParishWhittington

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (6 days, 2 hours from now)
Latest Return30 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

20 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 30 January 2021 with no updates
29 October 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2020
7 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 January 2020 with no updates
29 September 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2019
10 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 30 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing