Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dovelet Ltd

Private Limited Company

Dovelet Ltd
20 Knoll Drive
Warwick
CV34 5YQ
Company NameDovelet Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07981555
Incorporation Date8 March 2012 (8 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorClive Robert Dove-Dixon
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return8 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 April 2021 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address20 Knoll Drive
Warwick
CV34 5YQ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return8 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 April 2021 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

8 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
15 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 8 March 2017 with updates
19 January 2017Registered office address changed from Longthatch Church Street Offenham Evesham Worcestershire WR11 8RW England to 20 Knoll Drive Warwick CV34 5YQ on 19 January 2017
23 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
8 March 2016Annual return made up to 8 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-08
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more