Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Advance Plastering Limited

Private Limited Company

Advance Plastering Limited
37 Pacific Heights
Suez Way
Brighton
East Sussex
BN2 8AX
Company NameAdvance Plastering Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07990694
Incorporation Date14 March 2012 (7 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorWilliam John Vance
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityPlastering
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return14 March 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due28 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address37 Pacific Heights
Suez Way
Brighton
East Sussex
BN2 8AX
Website URLhttp://www.advanceplastering.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyBrighton, Kemptown
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaSaltdean/Woodingdean
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return14 March 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due28 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4541)Plastering
SIC 2007 (43310)Plastering

Event History

29 June 2017Registered office address changed from 145 Deansbrook Road Edgware Middlesex HA8 9BS to 37 Pacific Heights Suez Way Brighton East Sussex BN2 8AX on 29 June 2017
24 June 2017Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
21 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2017 with updates
6 June 2017First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
30 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more