Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

IP (UK) Ltd

Private Limited Company

IP (UK) Ltd
6th Floor Amp House
Dingwall Road
Croydon
CR0 2LX
Company NameIP (UK) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08003201
Incorporation Date23 March 2012 (8 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMohammed Panchbhaya
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityTake-Away Food Shops and Mobile Food Stands
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return23 March 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due6 April 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address6th Floor Amp House
Dingwall Road
Croydon
CR0 2LX
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCroydon Central
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 20 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return23 March 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due6 April 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2007 (56103)Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Event History

25 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
14 August 2017Registered office address changed from 9 Olive Street Bolton BL3 3PD to 6th Floor Amp House Dingwall Road Croydon CR0 2LX on 14 August 2017
4 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 23 March 2017 with updates
27 February 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
29 March 2016Annual return made up to 23 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-29
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more