Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

JMS Immigration Consultancy Limited

Private Limited Company

JMS Immigration Consultancy Limited
36 Ilbert Street
London
W10 4QJ
Company NameJMS Immigration Consultancy Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08012949
Incorporation Date30 March 2012 (7 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJogenes Senorin
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Patent and Copyright Agents; Other Legal Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return30 March 2019 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due13 April 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address36 Ilbert Street
London
W10 4QJ
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyWestminster North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishQueen's Park
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return30 March 2019 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due13 April 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (69109)Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Event History

10 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
19 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 30 March 2017 with updates
24 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
4 May 2016Annual return made up to 30 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-04
  • GBP 100
22 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more