Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ashwood Contracting (Services) Limited

Private Limited Company

Ashwood Contracting (Services) Limited
27 Wanderdown Road
Ovingdean
Brighton
BN2 7BT
Company NameAshwood Contracting (Services) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08032532
Incorporation Date17 April 2012 (7 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Sean Wells
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return17 April 2019 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due1 May 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address27 Wanderdown Road
Ovingdean
Brighton
BN2 7BT
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyBrighton, Kemptown
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaSaltdean/Woodingdean
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 20 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return17 April 2019 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due1 May 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

20 September 2017Registered office address changed from Suffolk House George Street Croydon CR0 0YN to 3 Acorn Business Centre Northarbour Road Cosham Portsmouth PO6 3th on 20 September 2017
2 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 April 2017 with updates
2 August 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
27 April 2016Annual return made up to 17 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-27
  • GBP 2
24 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more