Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Pavillion Car Sales Ltd

Private Limited Company

Pavillion Car Sales Ltd
Pavillion Carsales Ltd
37a Lewes Road
Brighton
East Sussex
BN2 3HQ
Company NamePavillion Car Sales Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08034612
Incorporation Date17 April 2012 (7 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNaeem Khalid
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivitySale of Used Cars and Light Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return6 February 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 February 2020 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressPavillion Carsales Ltd
37a Lewes Road
Brighton
East Sussex
BN2 3HQ
Website URLhttp://www.pavillioncarsales.com/
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyBrighton, Pavilion
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaBrighton and Hove
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return6 February 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 February 2020 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (45112)Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Event History

13 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 6 February 2017 with updates
23 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
10 April 2016Annual return made up to 6 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-10
  • GBP 100
19 January 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015
11 February 2015Annual return made up to 6 February 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-02-11
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more