Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

United Vacuum Europe Ltd

Private Limited Company

United Vacuum Europe Ltd
14 Mill Drive
Henfield
BN5 9RY
Company NameUnited Vacuum Europe Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08056799
Incorporation Date3 May 2012 (9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNicholas Mark Jones
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Professional, Scientific and Technical Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return3 May 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due17 May 2021 (5 days, 7 hours from now)

Contact

Registered Address14 Mill Drive
Henfield
BN5 9RY
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyArundel and South Downs
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaHenfield
ParishHenfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return3 May 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due17 May 2021 (5 days, 7 hours from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

23 June 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2020
20 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 3 May 2020 with no updates
14 January 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2019
17 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 3 May 2019 with no updates
9 July 2018Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing