Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Rotate Dance Shoes Ltd

Private Limited Company

Rotate Dance Shoes Ltd
1 Sturgeons Hill
Lichfield
WS14 9AW
Company NameRotate Dance Shoes Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08058370
Incorporation Date4 May 2012 (9 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRosemarie Carol Lunn
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return4 May 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 May 2022 (7 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Sturgeons Hill
Lichfield
WS14 9AW
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return4 May 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 May 2022 (7 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

15 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 4 May 2021 with no updates
31 December 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
18 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 4 May 2020 with no updates
10 October 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
20 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 4 May 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing