Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bergstedt Limited

Private Limited Company

Bergstedt Limited
20 Cordelia Green
Heathcote
Warwick
CV34 6XE
Company NameBergstedt Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08073964
Incorporation Date17 May 2012 (7 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAse Ingrid Ulrika Bergstedt
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return17 May 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due31 May 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address20 Cordelia Green
Heathcote
Warwick
CV34 6XE
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 20 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return17 May 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due31 May 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

18 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 May 2017 with updates
28 February 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016
25 February 2017Registered office address changed from Units 1 & 2 Field View Baynards Green (Business Park) Nr Bicester Oxfordshire OX27 7SG to 20 Cordelia Green Heathcote Warwick CV34 6XE on 25 February 2017
18 May 2016Annual return made up to 17 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-18
  • GBP 100
5 April 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more