Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Sirius Executive Limited

Private Limited Company

Sirius Executive Limited
15 Links Drive
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8BD
Company NameSirius Executive Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number08079361
Incorporation Date22 May 2012 (9 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRichard Andrew Boulton
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 May 2017 (4 years, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return22 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due5 June 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address15 Links Drive
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8BD
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 May 2017 (4 years, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return22 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due5 June 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

13 October 2020Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended
16 June 2020First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off
5 June 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
4 June 2020Application to strike the company off the register
4 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 May 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing