Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Special Homecare Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Special Homecare Services Limited
23 Salt Hill Way
Slough
SL1 3TR
Company NameSpecial Homecare Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08135044
Incorporation Date9 July 2012 (7 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNasser Mahmood
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Social Work Activities Without Accommodation N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return9 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due23 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address23 Salt Hill Way
Slough
SL1 3TR
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySlough
RegionSouth East
CountyBerkshire
Built Up AreaSlough
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return9 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due23 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8532)Social work without accommodation
SIC 2007 (88990)Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Event History

24 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 9 July 2017 with no updates
27 April 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016
17 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 9 July 2016 with updates
30 April 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015
4 August 2015Annual return made up to 9 July 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-08-04
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more