Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Junice Limited

Private Limited Company

Junice Limited
Hoff Lodge
Hoff
Appleby-In-Westmorland
CA16 6TD
Company NameJunice Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08140699
Incorporation Date12 July 2012 (8 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRachel Hannah Nickells
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityBookkeeping Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return12 July 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due26 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressHoff Lodge
Hoff
Appleby-In-Westmorland
CA16 6TD
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyPenrith and The Border
RegionNorth West
CountyCumbria
ParishHoff

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return12 July 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due26 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (69202)Bookkeeping activities
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

23 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2020
14 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 12 July 2020 with no updates
23 April 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019
14 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 12 July 2019 with no updates
6 March 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing