Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Novellas Healthcare UK Limited

Private Limited Company

Novellas Healthcare UK Limited
23-31 South Street
Bishop'S Stortford
CM23 3AB
Company NameNovellas Healthcare UK Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08146676
Incorporation Date17 July 2012 (7 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLuc Octaaf Aline Decat
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Activities of Employment Placement Agencies
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategorySmall
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return17 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due31 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address23-31 South Street
Bishop'S Stortford
CM23 3AB
Website URLhttp://www.novellashealthcare.co.uk/
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Facebookfacebook.com/novellashealthcare
ConstituencyHertford and Stortford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaBishop's Stortford
ParishBishop's Stortford
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategorySmall
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return17 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due31 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2007 (78109)Other activities of employment placement agencies

Event History

6 November 2017Registered office address changed from The Old Monastery Windhill Bishop's Stortford Hertfordshire CM23 2nd England to 23-31 South Street Bishop's Stortford CM23 3AB on 6 November 2017
28 September 2017Audited abridged accounts made up to 31 December 2016
5 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 July 2017 with no updates
14 October 2016Accounts for a small company made up to 31 December 2015
19 July 2016Confirmation statement made on 17 July 2016 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more