Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Smartphone Biz Apps Ltd

Private Limited Company

Smartphone Biz Apps Ltd
47 Lower Cippenham Lane
Slough
SL1 5DG
Company NameSmartphone Biz Apps Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08154518
Incorporation Date24 July 2012 (8 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAtul Kumar Gupta
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityBusiness and Domestic Software Development
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return24 July 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 August 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address47 Lower Cippenham Lane
Slough
SL1 5DG
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencySlough
RegionSouth East
CountyBerkshire
Built Up AreaSlough

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return24 July 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 August 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (62012)Business and domestic software development
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

29 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 July 2020 with no updates
30 April 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019
28 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 24 July 2019 with no updates
18 April 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2018
17 August 2018Confirmation statement made on 24 July 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing