Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Special Protection Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Special Protection Services Limited
23 Salt Hill Way
Slough
SL1 3TR
Company NameSpecial Protection Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08155216
Incorporation Date24 July 2012 (7 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNasser Mahmood
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityPrivate Security Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return24 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due7 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address23 Salt Hill Way
Slough
SL1 3TR
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySlough
RegionSouth East
CountyBerkshire
Built Up AreaSlough
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return24 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due7 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7460)Investigation & security
SIC 2007 (80100)Private security activities

Event History

24 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 July 2017 with no updates
27 April 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016
22 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 24 July 2016 with updates
30 April 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015
4 August 2015Annual return made up to 24 July 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-08-04
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more