Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bigger Better Louder Ltd

Private Limited Company

Bigger Better Louder Ltd
71 Sheridan Road
London
E12 6QY
Company NameBigger Better Louder Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08167700
Incorporation Date3 August 2012 (7 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPietro Illdebrando Chiesa
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivitySound Recording and Music Publishing Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return3 August 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due17 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address71 Sheridan Road
London
E12 6QY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyEast Ham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return3 August 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due17 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (2214)Publishing of sound recordings
SIC 2007 (59200)Sound recording and music publishing activities

Event History

10 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 3 August 2017 with no updates
20 September 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
9 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
2 November 2016Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 31 March 2016
30 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 3 August 2016 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more